1801 High Ridge Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1801 High Ridge Ave

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
2073841600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/02/2023 $1,930,000 30y 5m 798% 7%
09/15/1992 $215,000 6y 9m 50% 6%
11/26/1985 $142,950 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Ocean Pointe #321 $1,199,999   
@4030 Syme Dr $1,495,000   
@3880 Adams St $1,665,900   
@1733 Schooner Way $1,630,000   
@4570 Cove Dr #A $689,000   
@Ocean Pointe #101 $899,900   
@3740 Grecourt Way $2,095,000   
@Windsong Cove #E $874,999   
@Windsong Cove #F $850,000
@4235 Harrison St $2,625,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1841 High Ridge Ave 3/30/2017 $740,000
1833 High Ridge Ave 10/22/1997 $244,000
1825 High Ridge Ave 9/15/1995 $220,000
1817 High Ridge Ave 11/27/1985 $157,950
1809 High Ridge Ave 6/30/1997 $260,000
1876 High Ridge Ave 4/11/1985 $162,950
1849 High Ridge Ave 7/25/2014 $602,500
1896 High Ridge Ave 1/22/1985 $162,500
1904 High Ridge Ave 7/15/2019 $889,900
1916 High Ridge Ave 1/7/1985 $159,950
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$81,093
Improvement Value:
$382,420
Net Value:
$463,513
Est Property Tax:
$5,794