4070 Wabash Ave #2 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4070 Wabash Ave #2

San Diego, CA 92104
Parcel Number:
4473832102

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/09/2021 $440,000 6y 4m 104% 12%
03/13/2015 $216,100 3m 39% 236%
12/03/2014 $155,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Teralta #7 $430,000   
@4010 Wabash $949,000   
@4094 Swift $1,049,000   
@3320 Orange Ave $875,000   
@3292 Orange Ave $975,000   
@Teralta #2 $799,000   
@4337 Felton St $969,000   
@3814 35th St #6 $399,000   
@4187 Wilson Ave $740,000   
@Sunset Villa 6 #3D $738,888   
@4211 Iowa St #6 $480,000   
@3984 Illinois St #1 $599,999   
@La Boheme #320 $765,000   
@4205 Ohio St #207 $579,999   
@3653 Wilson Ave $1,199,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4026 Wabash Ave 3/28/1996 $231,500
4032 Wabash Ave 4/29/2004 $380,000
4050 Wabash Ave 12/22/1998 $350,000
4060 Wabash Ave 12/29/2000 $485,000
4070 Wabash Ave #1 6/30/1988 $50,000
4070 Wabash Ave #3 11/28/2008 $79,000
4070 Wabash Ave #4 6/23/1997 $33,000
4070 Wabash Ave #5 5/1/2015 $149,000
4070 Wabash Ave #6 1/29/2016 $275,500
4070 Wabash Ave #7 7/30/1991 $66,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$38,985
Improvement Value:
$48,736
Net Value:
$87,721
Est Property Tax:
$1,097