3869 Swift Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3869 Swift Ave

San Diego, CA 92104
General Info
Area:
North Park Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4474520500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/17/1985 $90,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4010 Wabash $949,000   
@3814 35th St #6 $399,000   
@3653 Wilson Ave $1,199,000   
@4094 Swift $1,049,000   
@4187 Wilson Ave $740,000   
@Teralta #7 $430,000
@3320 Orange Ave $875,000   
@Teralta #2 $799,000   
@3292 Orange Ave $975,000   
@Sunset Villa 6 #3D $738,888   
@3984 Illinois St #1 $599,999   
@3421 Vancouver Ave $1,149,000   
@4211 Iowa St #6 $480,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3804 Swift Ave 8/18/2021 $850,000
3453 University Ave n/a n/a
3463-65 E University Ave n/a n/a
3473-75 University Ave n/a n/a
3875 Swift Ave 4/24/1996 $250,000
3857-61 Swift Ave 4/7/1989 $140,000
3851-53 Swift Ave 8/11/1997 $98,000
3841-47 Swift Ave 2/28/2003 $481,000
3815 Swift Ave 10/29/2008 $205,000
3807-11 Swift Ave 12/15/1988 $95,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$91,772
Improvement Value:
$278,763
Net Value:
$370,535
Est Property Tax:
$4,632