1240 India St #1300 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1240 India St #1300

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5333941218

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/26/2005 $780,000 2y 2m 63% 25%
02/19/2003 $480,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Treo #104 $699,000   
@Treo #111 $849,000   
@Treo #511 $699,950   
@Portico #401 $499,000   
@Treo #102 $869,000   
@Treo #505 $879,000   
@Acqua Vista #1452 $499,900   
@Acqua Vista #708 $459,000
@Acqua Vista #856 $599,000
@350 West Ash Urban Homes #903 $550,000   
@Acqua Vista #408 $615,000   
@Acqua Vista #428 $459,000   
@La Vita #1705 $699,000   
@La Vita #1408 $965,000   
@Acqua Vista #721 $474,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1240 India St #1305 2/24/2021 $451,000
1240 India St #1304 3/7/2003 $258,400
1240 India St #1303 3/6/2003 $397,000
1240 India St #1302 5/7/2003 $635,000
1240 India St #1301 7/31/2009 $465,000
1240 India St #1405 9/24/2021 $490,000
1240 India St #1404 2/4/2021 $484,900
1240 India St #1403 10/4/2016 $620,000
1240 India St #1402 5/29/2003 $519,015
1240 India St #1401 3/5/2020 $787,200
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$198,900
Improvement Value:
$596,700
Net Value:
$795,600
Est Property Tax:
$9,945