4027 34th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4027 34th St

San Diego, CA 92104
General Info
Area:
North Park Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Multiple 16 to 60 Units
Parcel Number:
4473823500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/27/1985 $850,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4010 Wabash $949,000   
@Teralta #7 $430,000   
@4094 Swift $1,049,000   
@3320 Orange Ave $875,000   
@3292 Orange Ave $975,000   
@Teralta #2 $799,000   
@3814 35th St #6 $399,000   
@4187 Wilson Ave $740,000   
@3984 Illinois St #1 $599,999   
@4337 Felton St $969,000   
@3653 Wilson Ave $1,199,000   
@Sunset Villa 6 #3D $738,888   
@4211 Iowa St #6 $480,000   
@4205 Ohio St #104 $599,999   
@4205 Ohio St #207 $579,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4074 Swift Ave 3/7/1997 $688,750
4086 Swift Ave 6/15/2004 $1,360,000
3431 Polk Ave 2/17/2017 $550,000
4094 Swift Ave 7/28/2020 $792,500
4050 Swift Ave 11/30/2000 $1,200,000
3446 University Ave n/a n/a
3307-09 Polk Ave 7/14/2000 $214,200
3321 Polk Ave 7/25/2000 $324,500
4027 33rd St n/a n/a
4017-21 33rd St 6/17/2005 $584,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$218,583
Improvement Value:
$1,020,083
Net Value:
$1,238,666
Est Property Tax:
$15,483