230 Palm Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

230 Palm Ave

Coronado, CA 92118
Parcel Number:
5361221300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/31/1983 $165,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@258 H Ave $4,395,000   
@120 I Ave $6,795,000   
@420 1st St $4,295,000   
@313 I Ave $2,795,000   
@326-28 H Ave $3,495,000   
@331 Alameda Blvd $4,249,000   
@369 Alameda Blvd $2,399,000   
@800 3rd St $2,099,000   
@701 1st St $29,999,999 to $30,999,999   
@449 G $1,750,000
@474 H Ave $3,295,000   
@614 4th St $1,030,000   
@531 J Ave $4,995,000   
@333 Orange Ave #13 $1,050,000
@333 Orange Ave #16 $1,295,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
272 I Ave 12/19/2019 $1,850,000
266 I Ave n/a n/a
260 I Ave 9/28/1989 $480,000
250 I Ave 8/1/2016 $2,000,000
234 Palm Ave n/a n/a
253 J Ave 1/30/2015 $1,798,000
261 J Ave 10/5/2022 $2,500,000
267 J Ave 1/19/2016 $1,750,000
200 I Ave 12/15/2000 $530,000
400 2nd St 9/13/2019 $1,670,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$187,988
Improvement Value:
$62,149
Net Value:
$250,137
Est Property Tax:
$3,127