701-05 Magnolia Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

701-05 Magnolia Ave

Carlsbad, CA 92008
General Info
Area:
Carlsbad Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Multiple 16 to 60 Units
Parcel Number:
2042800400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/01/1998 $1,040,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@318 Juniper Ave #15 $1,025,000   
@175 Maple Ave #4 $1,900,000   
@370 Tamarack Ave $2,025,000   
@135 Redwood $5,900,000   
@3218 Eureka $3,500,000   
@Windsong Cove #F $895,000   
@3740 Grecourt Way $2,095,000
@261 Chinquapin Ave $2,495,000   
@Ocean Pointe #101 $950,000   
@Windsong Cove #E $874,999   
@4020 Layang Layang Cir #C $849,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
363 Hemlock Ave #A 1/30/2008 $402,000
363 Hemlock Ave #B 5/19/2021 $755,000
363 Hemlock Ave #C 4/24/2026 $965,000
3642 Village Dr 1/3/2005 $6,102,600
635-71 Magnolia Ave 8/26/1994 $1,760,000
749 Magnolia Ave #A 12/11/1995 $162,000
3715 Jefferson St 1/31/2014 $519,000
3725 Jefferson St n/a n/a
3880 Hibiscus Cir 4/7/1994 $240,000
600 Tamarack Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$441,666
Improvement Value:
$803,028
Net Value:
$1,244,694
Est Property Tax:
$15,559