1544-48 5th Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1544-48 5th Ave

San Diego, CA 92101
General Info
Area:
Downtown Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
5333840900

Address Price
@Beech Tower #403 $574,000   
@Beech Tower #605 $460,000   
@Beech Tower #306 $699,000   
@Symphony Terrace #407 $398,500   
@Discovery #711 $710,000   
@Discovery #203 $599,000   
@Discovery #1404 $749,000   
@Discovery #206 $634,900   
@Symphony Terrace #705 $725,000   
@El Cortez #205 $449,000   
@Discovery #509 $624,900   
@Park View #102 $399,000   
@Discovery #416 $649,900   
@Discovery #910 $950,000   
@Discovery #808 $739,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1530-32 6th Ave n/a n/a
1540 6th Ave 8/10/1998 $240,000
1552 6th Ave 8/19/2003 $1,100,000
1568-70 6th Ave n/a n/a
1563-67 5th Ave n/a n/a
1552-58 5th Ave n/a n/a
1566-70 5th Ave 11/30/1998 $550,000
1515-21 4th Ave 12/30/2005 $6,000,000
440 Beech St n/a n/a
1551 4th Ave 2/17/2026 $615,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$286,469
Improvement Value:
$10,808
Net Value:
$297,277
Est Property Tax:
$3,716