1830 Market St #9 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1830 Market St #9

San Diego, CA 92101
General Info
Area:
Downtown Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Multiple 16 to 60 Units
Parcel Number:
5351904300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/16/1990 $644,600 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Element #401 $399,900 to $419,900   
@Element #302 $429,000   
@Park Blvd East #304 $652,500   
@Park Blvd East #208 $657,000   
@Park Blvd West #2306 $500,000   
@Union Square #2101 $475,000   
@Union Square #3614 $649,000   
@Union Square #3511 $395,900   
@Union Square #2107 $369,000   
@Union Square #2609 $574,888   
@Union Square #2620 $550,000   
@Union Square #2324 $520,000   
@Union Square #3508 $580,000   
@Metrome #614 $465,000   
@Union Square #1402 $450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
558 20th St n/a n/a
562 20th St n/a n/a
1943-45 Market St n/a n/a
531 17th St n/a n/a
525 17th St n/a n/a
555 19th St n/a n/a
671 19th St 8/14/1996 $96,500
651-57 19th St n/a n/a
643 19th St 10/24/1996 $137,500
639 19th St 4/30/2026 $658,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$281,173
Improvement Value:
$415,009
Net Value:
$696,182
Est Property Tax:
$8,702