863 Del Mar Downs Rd #C - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

863 Del Mar Downs Rd #C

Solana Beach, CA 92075
Parcel Number:
2982603108

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/17/2001 $305,000 8y 11m 84% 7%
10/30/1992 $165,500 3y 11m 38% 8%
11/15/1988 $120,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@821 Del Mar Downs Rd #D $1,475,000   
@317 Arcaro Ln $1,850,000 to $1,999,000   
@520 Via De La Valle #I $934,900   
@524 Via De La Valle #H $749,900   
@652 E Solana Cir $1,095,000   
@646 E Solana Cir $1,050,000   
@620 W Solana Cir #3G $1,649,000   
@701 Valley Ave $2,499,900   
@501 S Rios Ave $9,998,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
859 Del Mar Downs Rd #C n/a n/a
859 Del Mar Downs Rd #D 4/11/2001 $287,500
859 Del Mar Downs Rd #E 3/2/2012 $400,000
863 Del Mar Downs Rd #A 5/11/2018 $707,000
863 Del Mar Downs Rd #B 3/18/2014 $605,000
863 Del Mar Downs Rd #D 8/16/2004 $575,000
863 Del Mar Downs Rd #E 3/5/1987 $121,000
845 Del Mar Downs Rd #E 3/13/2020 $785,000
845 Del Mar Downs Rd #D 3/11/2021 $835,000
845 Del Mar Downs Rd #C 12/28/2023 $1,125,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$243,228
Improvement Value:
$86,480
Net Value:
$329,708
Est Property Tax:
$4,121