2535 Jefferson St #2 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2535 Jefferson St #2

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
1551704502

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/09/1991 $141,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2525 Jefferson St #B $795,000   
@1011 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@1027 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@2537 Davis Ave $1,960,000   
@880 Home Ave #F $1,295,000   
@965 Home Ave $2,999,999   
@2650 Roosevelt St $4,000,000   
@1351 Forest Ave $1,995,000   
@367 Beech Ave $2,500,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2601 Jefferson St 12/31/1985 $3,150,000
2627 Kremeyer Cir n/a n/a
2665 Kremeyer Cir n/a n/a
700 Laguna Dr n/a n/a
2535 Jefferson St #1 3/4/2002 $258,000
2535 Jefferson St #3 4/16/2013 $366,000
2535 Jefferson St #4 5/30/2008 $355,000
2535 Jefferson St #5 3/19/2020 $665,000
2535 Jefferson St #6 4/27/2023 $1,095,000
2535 Jefferson St 8/27/1999 $183,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$76,385
Improvement Value:
$110,890
Net Value:
$187,275
Est Property Tax:
$2,341