3624 E University Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3624 E University Ave

San Diego, CA 92104
General Info
Area:
North Park Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
4474111500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/11/1996 $160,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3814 35th St #6 $399,000   
@4187 Wilson Ave $740,000   
@4094 Swift $1,049,000   
@3653 Wilson Ave $1,199,000   
@Teralta #7 $430,000
@4010 Wabash $949,000   
@3292 Orange Ave $975,000   
@3320 Orange Ave $875,000   
@Teralta #2 $799,000   
@4337 Felton St $969,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4033 36th St 7/31/1998 $270,000
4021-27 36th St 7/31/2000 $320,000
4013-15 36th St 6/14/2000 $219,000
3604 E University Ave 6/13/2002 $147,000
3610 E University Ave n/a n/a
3648 E University Ave 4/10/2001 $425,000
4020 Cherokee Ave 10/22/2001 $487,000
4026-32 Cherokee Ave 6/30/1994 $162,000
4038 Cherokee Ave 1/31/1991 $387,500
4044-46 Cherokee Ave 7/7/2000 $278,800
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$75,468
Improvement Value:
$115,211
Net Value:
$190,679
Est Property Tax:
$2,383