404 S Granados Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

404 S Granados Ave

Solana Beach, CA 92075
Parcel Number:
2980821200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/11/2003 $1,345,000 7y 7m 172% 14%
11/16/1995 $495,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@620 W Solana Cir #3G $1,699,000   
@501 S Rios Ave $9,998,000   
@Seascape Sur #119 $2,700,000   
@Solana Beach Tennis Club #151 $1,699,000   
@Solana Beach Tennis Club #328 $1,999,000   
@353 S Sierra Ave #195 $1,825,000   
@Solana Beach Tennis Club #115 $1,725,000   
@405 S Sierra Ave #187 $1,799,000   
@646 E Solana Cir $1,050,000   
@634 E Solana Cir $995,000   
@652 E Solana Cir $1,095,000   
@Seascape Sur #34 $1,950,000   
@Seascape Sur #27 $1,679,000   
@Seascape Sur #42 $1,995,000   
@701 Valley Ave $2,499,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
434 Via De Vista 2/2/2021 $4,800,000
436 Via De Vista 3/14/1990 $585,000
440 Lirio St 1/19/2021 $2,000,000
421 Via De Vista 4/29/2004 $1,200,000
349 Via De Vista 9/20/2013 $2,844,976
343 Via De Vista 2/28/2019 $2,715,000
334 S Granados 7/23/2007 $2,375,000
425 S Nardo Ave n/a n/a
450 Lirio St 9/10/2002 $1,100,000
326 S Granados Ave 9/10/1996 $710,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$1,040,400
Improvement Value:
$366,938
Net Value:
$1,407,338
Est Property Tax:
$17,592