1240 India St #903 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1240 India St #903

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5333941157

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/26/2018 $895,000 2y 10m 10% 3%
12/29/2015 $815,000 12y 7m 65% 4%
05/29/2003 $494,000 3m 6% 25%
02/25/2003 $466,710 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Treo #104 $699,000   
@Treo #111 $849,000   
@Treo #511 $699,950   
@Portico #401 $499,000   
@Treo #102 $869,000   
@Treo #505 $879,000   
@Acqua Vista #856 $599,000
@350 West Ash Urban Homes #903 $550,000   
@Acqua Vista #1452 $499,900   
@Acqua Vista #708 $459,000
@Acqua Vista #408 $615,000   
@Acqua Vista #428 $459,000   
@La Vita #1705 $699,000   
@La Vita #1408 $965,000   
@Acqua Vista #721 $474,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1240 India St #800 2/24/2014 $735,000
1240 India St #907 2/28/2020 $678,000
1240 India St #906 12/31/2020 $507,000
1240 India St #905 12/30/2009 $280,000
1240 India St #904 5/17/2024 $840,000
1240 India St #902 8/11/2022 $899,999
1240 India St #901 9/4/2019 $840,000
1240 India St #900 2/26/2003 $443,188
1240 India St #1005 9/21/2016 $427,500
1240 India St #1004 5/5/2026 $565,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$132,476
Improvement Value:
$391,074
Net Value:
$523,550
Est Property Tax:
$6,544