5137 Steinbeck Ct - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5137 Steinbeck Ct

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
2081823500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/30/2004 $699,121 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3880 Adams St $1,665,900   
@1733 Schooner Way $1,630,000   
@4350 Highland Dr $4,150,000   
@4570 Cove Dr #A $689,000   
@Ocean Pointe #101 $950,000   
@3740 Grecourt Way $2,095,000
@Windsong Cove #E $874,999   
@Windsong Cove #F $895,000   
@4020 Layang Layang Cir #C $819,000
@4235 Harrison St $2,700,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5117 Steinbeck Ct 7/29/2009 $1,015,000
5121 Steinbeck Ct 12/28/2006 $1,040,000
5125 Steinbeck Ct 5/20/2004 $965,960
5129 Steinbeck Ct 7/11/2017 $1,065,000
5133 Steinbeck Ct 9/15/2014 $900,000
5141 Steinbeck Ct 4/14/2011 $715,000
5145 Steinbeck Ct 11/19/2021 $1,710,000
5149 Steinbeck Ct 10/21/2004 $950,000
5153 Steinbeck Ct 6/2/2015 $970,000
5157 Steinbeck Ct 1/30/2004 $685,514
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$364,140
Improvement Value:
$363,225
Net Value:
$727,365
Est Property Tax:
$9,092