1370 Buena Vista Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1370 Buena Vista Way

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
1561201800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/09/1986 $39,300 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2537 Davis Ave $1,960,000   
@1351 Forest Ave $1,995,000   
@2525 Jefferson St #B $795,000   
@1011 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@1027 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@880 Home Ave #F $1,295,000   
@965 Home Ave $2,999,999   
@2794 Woodwind Rd $1,564,999
@2650 Roosevelt St $4,000,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2611 Highland Dr 1/13/1992 $160,000
1415 Forest Ave n/a n/a
1308 Buena Vista Way 10/29/1985 $50,000
1410 Buena Vista Way 8/10/2000 $275,000
1390 Buena Vista Way n/a n/a
1298 Buena Vista Way n/a n/a
1280 Buena Vista Way 10/18/2013 $595,000
1270 Buena Vista Way 12/30/1997 $195,000
1260 Buena Vista Way 3/17/2017 $715,000
2716 Morning Glory Ln 2/25/2020 $1,025,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$94,715
Improvement Value:
$459,007
Net Value:
$553,722
Est Property Tax:
$6,922