801 W Hawthorn St #405 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

801 W Hawthorn St #405

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5332211333

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/16/2005 $515,000 1y 2m 44% 35%
03/30/2004 $358,833 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Hawthorn Place #406 $635,000
@Waterfront Lofts #37 $649,900   
@Porta D'Italia #301 $475,000   
@Porta D'Italia #304 $499,000   
@Waterfront Lofts #8 $590,000   
@doma #310 $975,000   
@doma #107 $969,500   
@doma #112 $905,000   
@Villa Portofino #309 $765,000   
@Porto Siena #115 $619,000   
@2068 Front St $1,395,000   
@Villa Portofino #204 $439,999
@Porto Siena #214 $829,000   
@Lusso Lofts #18 $750,000   
@Porto Siena #510 $799,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
801 Hawthorn St #310 6/6/2022 $700,000
801 Hawthorn St #401 6/17/2004 $629,375
801 Hawthorn St #402 5/25/2004 $599,500
801 W Hawthorn St #403 3/27/2012 $351,000
801 Hawthorn St #404 1/15/2009 $384,000
801 Hawthorn St #406 5/1/2009 $267,800
801 Hawthorn St #407 3/30/2004 $353,000
801 Hawthorn St #408 9/12/2016 $610,000
801 Hawthorn St #409 4/11/2017 $550,000
2059-61 India St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$212,268
Improvement Value:
$313,031
Net Value:
$525,299
Est Property Tax:
$6,566