1130 Chinquapin Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1130 Chinquapin Ave

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
2062612400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/29/1984 $100,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Windsong Cove #J $799,888   
@Windsong Cove #F $895,000   
@4235 Harrison St $2,700,000   
@4208 Park Dr $1,799,900   
@4020 Layang Layang Cir #C $849,000   
@3740 Grecourt Way $2,195,000   
@Windsong Cove #E $874,999   
@Ocean Pointe #101 $950,000   
@4350 Highland Dr $4,150,000   
@1733 Schooner Way $1,630,000   
@4570 Cove Dr #A $689,000   
@4513 Cove Dr #17 $1,150,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3960 Adams St n/a n/a
3970 Adams St 10/26/2000 $290,000
3980 Adams St n/a n/a
1110 Chinquapin Ave 10/31/2014 $750,000
1120 Chinquapin Ave n/a n/a
1150 Chinquapin Ave n/a n/a
1170 Chinquapin Ave 2/6/2026 $4,620,000
1200 Chinquapin Ave n/a n/a
3995 Syme Dr 4/2/2021 $1,850,000
3989 Syme Dr 2/12/2015 $886,880
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$77,847
Improvement Value:
$70,768
Net Value:
$148,615
Est Property Tax:
$1,858