4594 Cove Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4594 Cove Dr

Carlsbad, CA 92008
General Info
Area:
Carlsbad Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
2071500400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/27/1992 $130,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4570 Cove Dr #A $689,000   
@4513 Cove Dr #17 $1,150,000   
@4350 Highland Dr $4,150,000   
@4705 Marina #10 $1,049,000   
@4817 Windjammer Way $1,350,000   
@1733 Schooner Way $1,630,000   
@4793 Endeavor Ln $1,299,900   
@4747 Bryce Cir $1,759,000   
@4759 Bryce Cir $1,779,000   
@4235 Harrison St $2,700,000   
@4847 Flying Cloud $1,225,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3940 Highland Dr 9/10/2010 $755,000
3950 Highland Dr 5/14/2010 $675,000
3960 Highland Dr 3/15/2016 $900,000
3990 James Dr 10/7/1983 $101,000
3980 Highland Dr 10/21/2022 $2,350,000
4590 Cove Dr n/a n/a
4584 Cove Dr 9/7/2006 $822,000
4576 Cove Dr #A 7/31/2017 $500,000
4576 Cove Dr #B 12/22/1998 $185,500
4576 Cove Dr #C 11/30/2016 $515,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$185,045
Improvement Value:
$413,725
Net Value:
$598,770
Est Property Tax:
$7,485