2846 30th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2846 30th St

San Diego, CA 92104
Parcel Number:
4536402700
Property is For Sale
List Price:
$1,525,000   
View Full Listing:
MLS-260011843

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/13/2008 $540,000 6y 3m 52% 7%
03/05/2002 $354,900 1y 7m 137% 69%
07/14/2000 $150,000 15y 5m 57% 3%
01/28/1985 $95,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2846 30th St $1,525,000   
@2807 Dale St $1,375,000   
@2748 30th St $1,149,000   
@2920 Bancroft St $2,499,900   
@2911-15 Kalmia St $2,399,000   
@3001 Kalmia $1,499,000   
@3376 30th St $1,200,000   
@3247 33rd $1,275,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2748 30th St 1/12/2021 $799,000
2804-06 30th St n/a n/a
2808 30th St 10/3/2014 $530,000
2814-32 30th St 10/8/1987 $499,375
2836 30th St 8/25/2023 $1,025,000
2975 Palm St 7/24/1992 $200,000
3001 E Palm St 4/27/1992 $124,000
3009 Palm St 11/30/2000 $240,000
3015 Palm St 9/13/2013 $535,000
2825-29 30th St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$216,203
Improvement Value:
$177,648
Net Value:
$393,851
Est Property Tax:
$4,923