2381 Buena Vista Cir - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2381 Buena Vista Cir

Carlsbad, CA 92008
Parcel Number:
1552210700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/17/1999 $1,118,750 9y 11m 376% 17%
08/22/1989 $235,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2525 Jefferson St #B $795,000   
@2677 Jefferson St $2,295,000   
@1011 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@1027 Knowles Ave $2,250,000   
@2650 Roosevelt St $4,000,000   
@880 Home Ave #F $1,295,000   
@965 Home Ave $2,999,999   
@2537 Davis Ave $1,960,000   
@367 Beech Ave $2,500,000   
@2438 Ocean St $3,995,000   
@1351 Forest Ave $1,995,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2501 State St 6/25/2002 $1,200,000
2441 Buena Vista Cir 10/4/2013 $1,175,000
2431 Buena Vista Cir n/a n/a
2411 Buena Vista Cir 3/7/1990 $530,000
2391 Buena Vista Cir n/a n/a
2371 Buena Vista Cir 5/31/2013 $1,087,000
2361 Buena Vista Cir 9/13/2002 $950,000
550 Laguna Dr 5/12/2005 $1,575,000
570-80 Laguna Dr n/a n/a
590 Laguna Dr 10/30/1987 $150,031
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$562,346
Improvement Value:
$695,902
Net Value:
$1,258,248
Est Property Tax:
$15,728