1240 India St #715 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1240 India St #715

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5333941022

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/27/2018 $635,000 14y 2m 9% 1%
02/11/2004 $585,000 10m 47% 57%
04/08/2003 $399,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Treo #104 $699,000   
@Treo #111 $849,000   
@Treo #511 $699,950   
@Portico #401 $499,000   
@Treo #102 $869,000   
@Treo #505 $879,000   
@Acqua Vista #1452 $499,900   
@Acqua Vista #708 $459,000
@Acqua Vista #856 $599,000
@350 West Ash Urban Homes #903 $550,000   
@Acqua Vista #408 $615,000   
@Acqua Vista #428 $459,000   
@La Vita #1705 $699,000   
@La Vita #1408 $965,000   
@Acqua Vista #721 $474,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1240 India St #710 9/12/2013 $490,000
1240 India St #711 7/14/2009 $340,000
1240 India St #712 4/12/2005 $637,500
1240 India St #713 10/1/2020 $655,000
1240 India St #714 5/13/2010 $397,500
1240 India St #716 1/31/2003 $550,000
1240 India St #817 1/26/2012 $688,000
1240 India St #916 6/30/2025 $1,660,000
1240 India St #915 3/13/2003 $353,400
1240 India St #914 1/30/2004 $520,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$156,060
Improvement Value:
$452,574
Net Value:
$608,634
Est Property Tax:
$7,608