1240 India St #423 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1240 India St #423

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5333940930

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/02/2022 $640,000 4y 39% 8%
02/09/2018 $460,000 1y 4m 8% 6%
09/29/2016 $425,000 11y 3m 6% 1%
07/01/2005 $399,900 2y 3m 101% 35%
03/14/2003 $198,880 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Treo #104 $699,000   
@Treo #111 $849,000   
@Treo #511 $699,950   
@Portico #401 $499,000   
@Treo #102 $869,000   
@Treo #505 $879,000   
@Acqua Vista #856 $599,000
@350 West Ash Urban Homes #903 $550,000   
@Acqua Vista #1452 $499,900   
@Acqua Vista #708 $459,000
@Acqua Vista #408 $615,000   
@Acqua Vista #428 $459,000   
@La Vita #1705 $699,000   
@La Vita #1408 $965,000   
@Acqua Vista #721 $474,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1240 India St #418 1/8/2010 $220,000
1240 India St #419 3/15/2018 $455,000
1240 India St #420 6/19/2017 $430,000
1240 India St #421 7/19/2021 $510,000
1240 India St #422 12/17/2014 $373,000
1240 India St #517 3/29/2019 $535,000
1240 India St #518 1/31/2003 $219,840
1240 India St #519 3/13/2026 $445,000
1240 India St #520 9/23/2014 $370,000
1240 India St #521 7/28/2015 $385,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$100,000
Improvement Value:
$299,900
Net Value:
$399,900
Est Property Tax:
$4,999