2835 C St #3 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2835 C St #3

San Diego, CA 92102
Parcel Number:
5395221003

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/03/2024 $445,000 20y 11m 154% 5%
12/24/2003 $175,000 17y 11m 280% 8%
01/16/1986 $46,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@2849 A St #9 $519,000
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@1224 27th $860,000   
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@801 27th $849,999   
@3043 Market St $600,000
@1449 Edgemont St $1,185,000   
@2629 Island Ave $550,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1421 Edgemont St $2,150,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1013-23 28th St 11/14/2003 $1,395,000
2804-10 E Broadway n/a n/a
2818-24 E Broadway n/a n/a
2835 C St #1 5/26/2016 $350,000
2835 C St #2 5/21/2021 $375,000
2835 C St #4 12/15/2017 $290,000
2835 C St #5 6/1/2001 $97,500
2835 C St #6 10/20/2016 $393,000
2835 C St #7 6/21/2022 $493,300
2835 C St #8 10/5/1995 $26,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$78,030
Improvement Value:
$104,040
Net Value:
$182,070
Est Property Tax:
$2,276