1321 Hampton Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1321 Hampton Rd

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2225211500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/08/2017 $545,000 16y 9m 148% 6%
12/01/2000 $220,000 13y 10m 75% 4%
01/20/1987 $125,695 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@1629 Via Allondra $1,670,000
@1225 Via Rafael $1,299,000   
@1233 Via Rafael $1,249,900   
@2196 Coast Ave $1,595,000   
@1672 Via Ocioso $899,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1309 Hampton Rd 2/19/2009 $264,000
1311 Hampton Rd 1/24/1995 $160,500
1315 Hampton Rd 1/6/2016 $481,000
1317 Hampton Rd 7/16/2015 $433,000
1319 Hampton Rd 5/24/1994 $157,500
1323 Hampton Rd 3/25/2004 $400,000
1325 Hampton Rd 7/25/2016 $511,000
1327 Hampton Rd 7/12/2005 $475,000
1329 Hampton Rd 2/27/2014 $455,000
1331 Hampton Rd 4/20/2016 $513,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$78,267
Improvement Value:
$164,308
Net Value:
$242,575
Est Property Tax:
$3,032