185 Phoebe St A - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

185 Phoebe St A

Encinitas, CA 92024
Parcel Number:
2542423200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/06/2001 $392,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@127 W Glaucus #B $1,149,000   
@149 W Glaucus #D $725,000   
@170 Diana #34 $599,000   
@143 Jupiter St $2,199,000   
@170 Diana #12 $599,000   
@123 Jasper $629,000   
@123 Jasper #35 $649,000   
@123 Jasper #38 $495,000   
@1477 Neptune Ave $4,600,000   
@981 N Vulcan Ave #7 $1,049,000
@940 Hermes Ave $1,799,000   
@1042 Hymettus Ave $4,400,000   
@1630 Neptune Ave $7,495,000   
@365 Shore View Ln $3,400,000   
@699 N Vulcan #56 $184,999
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
169 Phoebe St 9/23/1999 $579,900
177 Phoebe St 2/23/1999 $600,000
188 W Glaucus St 5/1/2001 $815,000
1117 Neptune Ave 8/10/2017 $2,700,000
1139 Neptune Ave 12/6/2012 $1,850,000
176-80 W Glaucus St n/a n/a
125 Phoebe St 9/20/2019 $1,725,000
127 Phoebe St 2/23/2021 $1,795,000
129 Phoebe St 7/12/2002 $640,000
131 Phoebe St 2/5/2018 $1,650,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$432,234
Improvement Value:
$445,124
Net Value:
$877,358
Est Property Tax:
$10,967