640 S 2nd St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

640 S 2nd St

El Cajon, CA 92019
Parcel Number:
4893220800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/30/2020 $409,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1285 E Washington #91 $185,000   
@716 S 2nd #175 $185,000   
@187 Ballard #133 $149,900   
@187 Ballard #62 $139,900   
@1160 E Lexington Ave #3 $249,900   
@187 Ballard #36 $139,900   
@410 S 1st St #94 $154,900   
@1071 Washington Heights Pl $849,900   
@410 S 1st #156 $138,500   
@410 S 1st #131 $145,000 to $149,000   
@410 S 1st #188 $264,900   
@357 S 1st St $525,000   
@1109 E Lexington $1,450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1229 Andover Rd 1/26/2022 $755,000
1233 Andover Rd n/a n/a
1237 Andover Rd 2/10/2023 $570,000
1241 Andover Rd 1/25/1991 $135,000
1245 Andover Rd 1/21/2011 $220,000
676 S 2nd St n/a n/a
684 S 2nd St 6/13/2016 $345,000
692 S 2nd St 11/13/2015 $360,000
1252 E Washington Ave 4/22/2022 $650,000
1244 E Washington Ave 1/25/2018 $479,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$18,582
Improvement Value:
$19,934
Net Value:
$38,516
Est Property Tax:
$481