3340 Xenophon St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3340 Xenophon St

San Diego, CA 92106
Parcel Number:
4500420200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/31/2024 $1,630,200 15y 9m 117% 5%
08/28/2008 $750,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2318 Plum St $2,550,000   
@2409 Evergreen St $3,895,000   
@3006 Yonge St $1,495,000   
@2540 Chatsworth $3,890,000   
@2516 Chatsworth Blvd $1,749,000   
@3222 Curtis $1,550,000   
@3038 Udall St $2,195,000   
@Anchor Cove #126 $1,425,000
@3428 Quimby St $2,200,000   
@3542 Wawona Dr $1,249,000   
@2124 Historic Decatur Rd $1,995,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3330 Whittier St 7/15/2024 $1,695,000
3310 Whittier St 4/9/2019 $1,485,000
2262 Willow St 6/23/2004 $1,350,000
3344 Whittier St 9/1/2020 $1,845,000
2301 Plum St 4/11/2025 $1,771,000
3330 Xenophon St n/a n/a
3320 Xenophon St 11/4/1999 $365,000
3314 Xenophon St 10/23/2001 $459,000
3304 Xenophon St 8/27/1991 $322,500
3305 Yonge St 5/17/2004 $1,150,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$33,119
Improvement Value:
$60,248
Net Value:
$93,367
Est Property Tax:
$1,167