1264 Bosworth St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1264 Bosworth St

El Cajon, CA 92019
Parcel Number:
4891920500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/03/2017 $375,000 18y 11m 182% 6%
02/05/1998 $133,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1285 E Washington #91 $185,000   
@716 S 2nd #175 $185,000   
@187 Ballard #36 $139,900   
@187 Ballard #133 $149,900   
@187 Ballard #62 $139,900   
@1160 E Lexington Ave #3 $249,900   
@410 S 1st #156 $138,500   
@410 S 1st #131 $145,000 to $149,000   
@410 S 1st #188 $264,900   
@357 S 1st St $525,000   
@1109 E Lexington $1,450,000   
@410 S 1st St #94 $154,900   
@1071 Washington Heights Pl $849,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1251 Redwood Ave 8/7/2017 $455,000
1286 Bosworth St n/a n/a
1280 Bosworth St 10/17/1986 $97,500
1274 Bosworth St n/a n/a
1268 Bosworth St 7/7/2025 $725,000
1260 Bosworth St 1/31/2017 $400,000
1263 Shari Way n/a n/a
1267 Shari Way 4/16/2025 $728,000
1271 Shari Way 9/17/2020 $485,000
1275 Shari Way 4/30/2014 $330,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$70,102
Improvement Value:
$85,293
Net Value:
$155,395
Est Property Tax:
$1,942