2236 Fern St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2236 Fern St

San Diego, CA 92104
General Info
Area:
North Park Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
5390920200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/24/2000 $150,000 5y 5m 100% 14%
11/08/1994 $75,000 7y 4m 7% 1%
06/25/1987 $70,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3001 Kalmia $1,499,000   
@2129 31st St $1,265,000   
@3090 Hawthorn $2,150,000   
@2911-15 Kalmia St $2,399,000   
@2748 30th St $1,149,000   
@2846 30th St $1,525,000   
@2807 Dale St $1,375,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2314-18 30th St n/a n/a
2310 30th St 12/10/2003 $450,000
2304 30th St n/a n/a
2317-21 29th St 6/17/1983 $135,000
3013 Juniper St 2/21/1992 $185,000
2235-37 30th St 7/31/2001 $230,000
2225 30th St n/a n/a
2215-19 30th St n/a n/a
2211 30th St n/a n/a
2207-09 30th St 9/13/2000 $107,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$61,856
Improvement Value:
$106,843
Net Value:
$168,699
Est Property Tax:
$2,109