1800 Sea Vista Pl - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1800 Sea Vista Pl

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216903100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/19/2003 $525,000 3y 3m 33% 9%
12/14/1999 $396,000 1y 3m 2% 2%
08/28/1998 $387,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@1021 Porteno Ct $729,500   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1275 Ocean Breeze St 12/13/2011 $505,000
1273 Ocean Breeze St 6/15/1998 $286,000
1288 Ocean Breeze St 6/1/2012 $497,500
1280 Ocean Breeze St 6/5/1998 $262,850
1276 Ocean Breeze St 6/24/1998 $282,900
1804 Sea Vista Pl 7/19/2024 $1,250,000
1808 Sea Vista Pl 11/21/2018 $700,000
1812 Sea Vista Pl 12/17/2003 $496,000
1271 Ocean Breeze St 12/29/2000 $307,000
1272 Ocean Breeze St 1/13/2026 $1,150,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$185,468
Improvement Value:
$370,937
Net Value:
$556,405
Est Property Tax:
$6,955