4043 College Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4043 College Ave

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4733101300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/23/2021 $650,000 19y 11m 270% 7%
08/01/2001 $175,900 1y 10m 47% 23%
09/27/1999 $119,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@6074 Rock St $750,000   
@3950 60th St #143 $565,000   
@6321 Celia Vista Dr $874,999   
@4320 Cartagena Dr $799,000
@4259 View Pl $824,900   
@Sunrise Point #24 $489,900   
@Sunrise Point #13 $504,000   
@Sunrise Point #36 $499,000
@Sunrise Point #177 $445,000 to $525,000   
@Sunrise Point #215 $399,999   
@3719 Billman Dr $925,000   
@4397 Cartagena Dr $1,039,999   
@4169 Vista Grande Dr $999,000   
@Sunrise Point #80 $489,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4003 College Ave 12/23/2008 $150,000
4011 College Ave 2/27/2004 $240,000
4019 College Ave 4/18/1997 $105,000
4027 College Ave 10/7/2004 $325,000
4035 College Ave n/a n/a
4051 College Ave 9/2/2005 $748,600
4059 College Ave 10/2/1987 $145,000
6346 Celia Vista Dr 9/3/1993 $138,000
6342 Celia Vista Dr n/a n/a
6338 Celia Vista Dr n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$87,400
Improvement Value:
$142,748
Net Value:
$230,148
Est Property Tax:
$2,877