2050 Sequoia St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2050 Sequoia St

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216810800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/06/2016 $639,000 2y 3m 9% 4%
01/02/2014 $584,500 11y 10m 68% 4%
02/28/2002 $348,000 11y 6m 35% 3%
08/28/1990 $257,150 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000   
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2040 Sequoia St 6/10/2014 $635,000
2042 Sequoia St 12/8/2025 $1,250,000
2044 Sequoia St 6/17/2019 $830,000
2046 Sequoia St 3/2/1993 $264,900
2048 Sequoia St 11/16/2012 $465,000
2052 Sequoia St 4/21/1992 $277,500
2054 Sequoia St 11/10/1998 $305,000
2056 Sequoia St 6/25/2008 $500,100
2058 Sequoia St 9/9/2019 $805,000
2062 Sequoia St 3/31/2000 $275,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$162,152
Improvement Value:
$214,040
Net Value:
$376,192
Est Property Tax:
$4,702