177-79 Elm Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

177-79 Elm Ave

Imperial Beach, CA 91932
General Info
Area:
Imperial Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
6253511000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/18/1986 $195,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@911 Seacoast Dr $2,500,000   
@806 2nd St $1,099,000   
@180 Date Ave $649,999 to $679,999
@244 Evergreen Ave #G $649,900
@183 Date Ave #3 $699,000
@152 Evergreen Ave #4 $749,000   
@277 Elm Ave #B $629,000   
@Summer Sea #5 $670,000
@275 Dahlia $799,000   
@Beach Club #104 $1,325,000   
@Summer Sea #7 $665,550   
@Beach Club #208 $1,375,000   
@Sea Breeze #9 $599,000   
@Sea Breeze #2 $575,000   
@686 Seacoast Dr $1,499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
157 Elm Ave 5/31/2011 $167,000
161 Elm Ave 7/30/2024 $1,125,000
159 Elm Ave n/a n/a
161 Elm Ave n/a n/a
163-165-167 Elm Ave 12/3/1984 $62,500
189 Elm Ave 9/27/2019 $775,000
193-95 Elm Ave 1/6/1998 $160,500
930 2nd St 12/3/1999 $330,000
190 Evergreen Ave n/a n/a
180-82 Evergreen Ave 11/22/1999 $310,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$114,284
Improvement Value:
$164,292
Net Value:
$278,576
Est Property Tax:
$3,482