8459 Sugarman Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8459 Sugarman Dr

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467840400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/22/2010 $1,200,000 8y 4m 55% 5%
10/12/2001 $775,000 5y 8m 76% 10%
01/31/1996 $440,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@Woodlands West I #84 $729,000   
@Villa La Jolla #B $599,000   
@Woodlands South #9 $995,000   
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000
@Eastbluff #143 $1,145,000   
@Villa La Jolla #A $746,966   
@Villa Tuscana #252 $749,900   
@Villa La Jolla #C $625,000   
@Villa La Jolla #D $500,000   
@Woodlands West II #11 $995,000   
@Woodlands West I #52 $985,000   
@Woodlands West II #10 $850,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8422 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8412 Sugarman Dr 1/5/2000 $481,700
8402 Sugarman Dr 9/3/2025 $1,836,000
8501 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8491 Sugarman Dr 5/24/1996 $365,000
8437 Sugarman Dr 3/12/2019 $1,500,000
8425 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8415 Sugarman Dr 6/25/2025 $2,300,000
8405 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
8471 Sugarman Dr n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$663,200
Improvement Value:
$216,203
Net Value:
$879,403
Est Property Tax:
$10,993