3980 8th Ave #101 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3980 8th Ave #101

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4446831701

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/26/2004 $389,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3973 8th $1,395,000   
@Cliffbridge Estates #104 $385,000   
@Cliffbridge Estates #109 $474,900   
@Cable Building Lofts #112 $1,195,000   
@3853 8th Ave $1,175,000   
@Stone Gate #18 $455,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #106 $984,900   
@Cable Building Lofts #107 $729,000   
@Uptown District #131 $625,000   
@Uptown District #319 $695,000   
@1018 Johnson Ave $1,549,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #8A $899,000   
@4020-22 Front St $1,399,000   
@Windemere Court #215 $325,000   
@4296 5th Ave $450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3920-22 8th Ave n/a n/a
3924-38 8th Ave n/a n/a
3942 8th Ave 5/20/2002 $2,075,000
3955 7th Ave n/a n/a
3929-35 7th Ave n/a n/a
3980 8th Ave #102 3/26/2004 $399,900
3980 8th Ave #103 5/24/2019 $229,000
3980 8th Ave #104 10/6/2005 $230,000
3980 8th Ave #105 8/29/2025 $500,000
3980 8th Ave #106 12/26/2023 $507,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$218,379
Improvement Value:
$187,272
Net Value:
$405,651
Est Property Tax:
$5,071