3600 3rd Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3600 3rd Ave

San Diego, CA 92103
General Info
Area:
Hillcrest & Mission Hills Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4522841100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/22/2014 $994,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3644 3rd Ave #5 $620,000   
@Bankers Hill Condominiums #A $925,000   
@3666 3rd Ave #105 $679,000   
@140 Walnut Ave #4B $625,000
@Casa Seca #14 $739,000   
@140 Walnut Ave #2A $725,000   
@Le Parc Chateau #302 $745,000
@3251 3rd Ave $1,590,000   
@Capistrano #13 $599,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #2D $805,000   
@Capistrano #35 $699,000   
@3641 8th Ave $1,550,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #8A $899,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #13E $799,000   
@Capistrano #10 $549,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3659-61 1st Ave 4/17/1997 $226,000
3651 1st Ave n/a n/a
3639-45 1st Ave n/a n/a
3625 1st Ave n/a n/a
3605 1st St n/a n/a
3644 3rd Ave #1 5/6/2008 $365,000
3644 3rd Ave #2 9/20/2006 $375,000
3644 3rd Ave #3 11/10/2016 $490,000
3644 3rd Ave #4 3/11/2011 $285,000
3644 3rd Ave #5 4/4/2002 $295,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$286,757
Improvement Value:
$31,852
Net Value:
$318,609
Est Property Tax:
$3,983