4415 Cape May Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4415 Cape May Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4487721400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/05/2018 $1,575,000 19y 9m 517% 10%
12/11/1998 $255,350 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@3914 Voltaire $595,000   
@4511 Santa Cruz Ave $2,900,000   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@2061 Chatsworth #5 $699,000   
@1664 Guizot St $2,800,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4436 Saratoga Ave n/a n/a
4430 Saratoga Ave 3/28/2014 $704,964
4420 Saratoga Ave n/a n/a
4412 Saratoga Ave 2/28/2013 $775,000
4404 Saratoga Ave n/a n/a
4421 Cape May Ave 2/17/1999 $455,000
4429 Cape May Ave n/a n/a
4437 Cape May Ave 5/19/1995 $269,000
4445 Cape May Ave 6/3/2014 $790,000
4447 Cape May Ave 1/9/1987 $165,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$263,851
Improvement Value:
$283,119
Net Value:
$546,970
Est Property Tax:
$6,837