5407 Waverly Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5407 Waverly Ave

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3576222600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/17/2017 $1,490,000 1y 10m 12% 7%
05/15/2015 $1,325,000 19y 9m 420% 9%
07/21/1995 $255,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5437 La Jolla Blvd $1,699,000   
@5628 Linda Rosa $2,795,000   
@Seahaus #E106 $1,399,999   
@5367 La Jolla Blvd #60 $1,299,000   
@Seahaus #A111 $1,699,000   
@5383 Chelsea #201 $1,998,000   
@5416 Candlelight Dr $30,000,000   
@934 Candlelight Pl $2,575,000
@5527 Calumet Ave $5,495,000   
@5727 Baja Mar $12,999,000   
@5641 Chelsea Ave $3,490,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5454 Bellevue Ave n/a n/a
5470 Bellevue Ave n/a n/a
5459 Waverly Ave n/a n/a
5455 Waverly Ave 3/4/2024 $2,399,000
5403 Waverly Ave 10/24/2013 $950,000
615 Colima St 4/9/1998 $342,000
623 Colima St 7/21/2022 $3,450,000
629 Colima St 12/2/2003 $949,000
603 Colima St 11/20/2014 $1,175,000
5383 Beaumont Ave 7/22/2022 $2,270,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$239,423
Improvement Value:
$91,365
Net Value:
$330,788
Est Property Tax:
$4,135