1265 Sunglow Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1265 Sunglow Dr

Oceanside, CA 92056
Parcel Number:
1592620700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/19/2000 $230,000 6y 29% 4%
01/18/1994 $178,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1924 Sagewood $1,065,000   
@5006 Sunrose Ct $1,449,000   
@1577 Whispering Palm Dr $999,000   
@1376 Darwin Dr $820,000   
@5240 Jack Pine Ct $1,099,000   
@5138 Palmera Dr $1,198,975   
@1404 Peacock Blvd $614,990
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1293 Sunglow Dr 8/13/2015 $500,000
1287 Sunglow Dr 9/19/2022 $1,055,000
1283 Sunglow Dr 5/1/1997 $209,900
1277 Sunglow Dr 5/21/2015 $475,000
1269 Sunglow Dr 2/24/2016 $560,000
1259 Sunglow Dr 12/19/2022 $866,000
1253 Sunglow Dr 12/4/2012 $364,850
1247 Sunglow Ct 5/5/2026 $1,000,000
1243 Sunglow Ct 4/29/1994 $201,900
1231 Sunglow Ct 9/30/1993 $189,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$89,974
Improvement Value:
$172,272
Net Value:
$262,246
Est Property Tax:
$3,278