2941 C St #460 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2941 C St #460

San Diego, CA 92102
Parcel Number:
5395322418

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/17/2024 $583,000 3y 7m 51% 12%
09/25/2020 $387,000 16y 7m 52% 3%
02/24/2004 $255,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@2849 A St #9 $519,000
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@1224 27th $860,000   
@3043 Market St $600,000
@1449 Edgemont St $1,185,000   
@1421 Edgemont St $2,150,000   
@801 27th $849,999   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1738 33rd St $1,050,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2931 C St #375 12/9/2003 $279,500
2941 C St #456 9/24/2024 $570,000
2941 C St #457 9/27/2011 $172,500
2941 C St #458 10/25/2018 $419,000
2941 C St #459 6/16/2006 $299,000
2941 C St #461 4/28/2025 $602,000
2941 C St #462 3/30/2016 $308,000
2941 C St #463 11/26/2014 $259,000
2941 C St #464 9/30/2020 $406,000
2941 C St #465 3/30/2016 $330,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$140,454
Improvement Value:
$124,848
Net Value:
$265,302
Est Property Tax:
$3,316