5826 Meade Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5826 Meade Ave

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4721032100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/20/1994 $139,740 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5612 Meade $969,400   
@4482 59th $1,650,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #113 $499,999   
@Adelaide Villas #21 $399,999   
@Aspen Conominiums #105 $475,000   
@Adelaide Villas #3 $439,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #116 $485,000   
@5731 Trojan Ave $1,049,000   
@Glenridge #208 $455,000   
@Glenridge #211 $450,000   
@4523 College Way #E $539,900   
@Courtyard At College #20 $350,000   
@4259 View Pl $824,900   
@Villa Madrid #109 $240,000
@5882 Adams Ave $1,190,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5864 Vale Way 10/5/2015 $340,000
5858 Vale Way 8/14/2006 $370,000
5848 Vale Way 12/18/2020 $585,000
5840 Vale Way 4/22/2019 $570,000
5834 Meade Ave n/a n/a
5820 Meade Ave 4/20/2018 $500,000
5818 Meade Ave n/a n/a
5810 Meade Ave 9/30/1988 $134,900
5804 Meade Ave 10/31/2024 $880,000
5904 Estelle St 3/20/2020 $540,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$87,289
Improvement Value:
$84,778
Net Value:
$172,067
Est Property Tax:
$2,151