4449 Long Branch Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4449 Long Branch Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4487811600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/23/1987 $239,000 6m 30% 66%
05/20/1987 $184,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@3914 Voltaire $579,000
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@3755 Udall #204 $719,000   
@3754 Tennyson St $1,624,000   
@4380 Temecula St #4 $500,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4409 Long Branch Ave 11/19/2004 $681,500
4427 Long Branch Ave 11/14/1985 $128,200
4433 Long Branch Ave 3/14/1986 $135,750
4437 Long Branch Ave 4/27/2026 $1,687,500
4443 Long Branch Ave n/a n/a
4457 Long Branch Ave n/a n/a
4456 Long Branch Ave 6/11/2020 $1,090,000
4454 Long Branch Ave 4/29/2002 $510,000
4444 Long Branch Ave 11/27/1996 $260,000
4422 Long Branch Ave 8/12/2009 $639,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$154,066
Improvement Value:
$180,679
Net Value:
$334,745
Est Property Tax:
$4,184