1301 Hampton Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1301 Hampton Rd

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2225210600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/10/2021 $752,600 7y 9m 83% 8%
08/08/2013 $412,000 14y 4m 123% 6%
04/08/1999 $184,500 9y 10m 4% 0%
06/09/1989 $177,000 1y 5m 35% 23%
12/17/1987 $131,000 1y 6m 16% 11%
06/10/1986 $112,495 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@1629 Via Allondra $1,670,000
@1225 Via Rafael $1,299,000   
@1233 Via Rafael $1,249,900   
@2196 Coast Ave $1,595,000   
@1672 Via Ocioso $899,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1291 Hampton Rd 2/9/2016 $435,000
1293 Hampton Rd 7/13/2020 $629,000
1295 Hampton Rd 7/31/1997 $141,000
1297 Hampton Rd 10/7/2014 $392,500
1299 Hampton Rd 8/22/2016 $525,000
1303 Hampton Rd 6/11/1986 $112,500
1305 Hampton Rd 7/3/2018 $578,079
1307 Hampton Rd 3/24/1987 $115,995
1309 Hampton Rd 2/19/2009 $264,000
1311 Hampton Rd 1/24/1995 $160,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$83,929
Improvement Value:
$127,719
Net Value:
$211,648
Est Property Tax:
$2,646