7265 Melody Ln - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7265 Melody Ln

La Mesa, CA 91942
Parcel Number:
4644110300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/30/1999 $164,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5300 Tufts St $1,250,000   
@Parkway Pointe #201 $365,000   
@Shasta Greens #210 $419,000   
@5537 Lesa Rd $1,150,000   
@7000 Saranac #36 $599,000   
@Lake Park #16 $574,900   
@Lake Park #402 $490,000   
@Lake Park #225 $399,000
@Lake Park #39 $770,000   
@5151 Comanche Dr $905,000   
@Lake Park #206 $515,000   
@Lake Park #350 $529,987   
@Lake Park #433 $595,000   
@Lake Park #66 $424,716   
@Lake Park #195 $389,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7195 Macquarie St 10/29/2025 $905,000
7205 Macquarie St n/a n/a
7215 Macquarie St 10/21/2014 $490,000
7245 Melody Ln n/a n/a
7255 Melody Ln n/a n/a
7275 Melody Ln n/a n/a
5430 Kiowa Dr 2/28/1997 $180,000
5420 Kiowa Dr 12/21/1990 $134,000
5410 Kiowa Dr 10/25/2011 $330,000
7280 Macquarie St 7/18/2024 $840,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$80,300
Improvement Value:
$108,405
Net Value:
$188,705
Est Property Tax:
$2,359