1843 Sheep Ranch Loop - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1843 Sheep Ranch Loop

Chula Vista, CA 91913
Parcel Number:
6434503700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/06/2007 $600,000 5y 2m 96% 14%
12/27/2001 $305,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1729 Bridlevale $1,024,999   
@1306 Mill Valley Rd $830,000   
@1877 El Modena Rd $989,000   
@Gold Rush #2 $669,000   
@Winchester #3 $640,000   
@Villagio #329 $575,000   
@Silver Sage #4 $599,900 to $639,900   
@Villagio #130 $570,000   
@2018 Parker Mountain $859,900   
@1129 Quinto Creek Pl $1,075,000   
@1925 Otay Lakes Rd #43 $129,000   
@1925 Otay Lakes Rd #148 $259,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1827 Sheep Ranch Loop 12/16/2009 $406,900
1829 Sheep Ranch Loop 4/23/2002 $288,990
1831 Sheep Ranch Loop 5/2/2016 $520,000
1835 Sheep Ranch Loop 6/10/2015 $539,000
1839 Sheep Ranch Loop 12/28/2001 $291,990
1851 Sheep Ranch Loop 1/21/2010 $375,000
1853 Sheep Ranch Loop 12/4/2008 $350,000
1855 Sheep Ranch Loop 9/18/2025 $880,000
1857 Sheep Ranch Loop 12/10/2019 $595,000
1859 Sheep Ranch Loop 8/16/2012 $315,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$129,721
Improvement Value:
$201,057
Net Value:
$330,778
Est Property Tax:
$4,135