8636 Highwood Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8636 Highwood Dr

San Diego, CA 92119
Parcel Number:
4578504200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/17/2021 $919,000 14y 7m 50% 3%
10/31/2006 $611,000 22y 4m 409% 8%
06/27/1984 $120,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7071 Bobhird $1,249,000   
@8704 Mulvaney Dr $1,150,000   
@9230 Lake Murray Blvd #F $734,888   
@9230 Lake Murray Blvd #F $699,888 to $724,888
@6890 Wallsey Dr $1,299,000
@6896 Turnbridge Way $1,099,000   
@9451 Lake Murray Blvd #E $649,000   
@9409 Lake Murray Blvd #D $639,900   
@8470 Tommy Dr $878,000   
@6636 Bisby Lake $924,999   
@Lake Murray Terrace #1 $520,000 to $550,000   
@8135 Whelan Dr $947,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8690 Highwood Dr 8/18/2020 $735,000
8678 Highwood Dr 6/15/2001 $308,000
8666 Highwood Dr 6/10/2015 $617,500
8656 Highwood Dr 7/6/2001 $301,000
8646 Highwood Dr 8/16/2022 $1,029,000
8621 Frazier Dr 6/29/1993 $223,000
8635 Frazier Dr n/a n/a
8649 Frazier Dr 11/16/2018 $765,000
8650 Frazier Dr n/a n/a
8644 Frazier Dr 8/31/2004 $600,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$46,623
Improvement Value:
$135,288
Net Value:
$181,911
Est Property Tax:
$2,274