5665 Friars Rd #240 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5665 Friars Rd #240

San Diego, CA 92110
Parcel Number:
4366111439

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/25/2012 $245,000 16y 3m 115% 5%
07/05/1996 $114,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Presidio Place #93 $549,999   
@The Courtyards #1201 $783,900   
@Presidio Place #308 $595,000   
@Presidio Place #280 $895,000   
@The Courtyards #4404 $535,000 to $549,000   
@The Courtyards #4410 $499,000 to $525,000   
@5965 Gaines St $769,000   
@1092 Fresno St #4 $429,000   
@1209 Hueneme St #9 $569,000   
@5725 Mildred St $1,449,000   
@5635 Mildred St $1,395,000   
@Presidio Place #386 $698,900   
@5949 Mildred St #4 $499,000   
@Colusa Terrace #4 $499,786   
@6028 Gaines St $725,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5665 Friars Rd #235 n/a n/a
5665 Friars Rd #236 6/13/2022 $575,000
5665 Friars Rd #237 8/26/2021 $400,150
5665 Friars Rd #238 3/9/2020 $306,000
5665 Friars Rd #239 7/29/2013 $180,000
5665 Friars Rd #241 5/4/1989 $113,000
5665 Friars Rd #242 n/a n/a
5665 Friars Rd #243 1/13/2006 $365,000
5665 Friars Rd #244 2/11/1993 $140,000
5665 Friars Rd #245 1/28/1998 $75,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$52,437
Improvement Value:
$83,423
Net Value:
$135,860
Est Property Tax:
$1,698