4185 Porte De Palmas #166 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4185 Porte De Palmas #166

San Diego, CA 92122
Parcel Number:
3473712014

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/24/1998 $222,750 5y 2m 20% 4%
05/21/1993 $185,000 4y 3m 11% 3%
01/31/1989 $166,000 3y 10m 30% 7%
03/27/1985 $127,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4235 Porte De Palmas #182 $674,000   
@4240 Porte De Merano #71 $779,900   
@4165 Porte De Merano #152 $1,195,000 to $1,235,000   
@7265 Caminito Pantoja $1,500,000   
@Verano #2001 $529,000   
@Verano #512 $699,000
@Pines Of La Jolla #1F $640,000   
@Pines Of La Jolla #1H $499,000   
@Pines Of La Jolla #1K $455,000   
@Pines Of La Jolla #1O $455,000
@La Paz #44 $619,000
@La Paz #87 $638,888   
@7833 Camino Huerta $689,999
@7876 Camino Huerta $725,000   
@La Paz #230 $665,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4175 Porte De Merano #161 5/5/1997 $130,000
4175 Porte De Merano #162 3/28/1986 $130,000
4175 Porte De Merano #163 11/26/1997 $157,000
4185 Porte De Palmas #164 6/7/2013 $510,000
4185 Porte De Palmas #165 3/29/1985 $129,110
4185 Porte De Palmas #167 3/3/1994 $174,000
4185 Porte De Palmas #168 6/15/2021 $850,000
4175 Porte De Palmas #169 1/2/2013 $300,000
4175 Porte De Palmas #170 7/13/2001 $257,000
4175 Porte De Palmas #171 7/12/2013 $385,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$68,120
Improvement Value:
$62,707
Net Value:
$130,827
Est Property Tax:
$1,635