3635 Cerro Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3635 Cerro Ave

Oceanside, CA 92056
Parcel Number:
1682421700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/01/1992 $149,000 6y 5m 30% 4%
03/12/1986 $115,000 1y 8m 10% 6%
06/21/1984 $104,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4225 Dawn Ln $710,000   
@3501 N Sundown $739,000   
@103 Havenview Ln $444,900   
@116 Havenview Ln $349,900   
@65 Brookside $239,000   
@Seabreeze $485,000   
@283 Picnic View Ln $189,000   
@Seabreeze $465,000   
@3458 Thunder $459,000   
@3466 Seabreeze Walk $495,000   
@3617 Esplanade St $1,049,000
@Seabreeze $454,990   
@42 Havenview $439,000   
@Seabreeze $487,000   
@3446 Los Mochis Way $505,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3625 Cerro Ave 3/4/1988 $101,500
3627 Cerro Ave 11/26/1991 $179,000
3629 Cerro Ave 11/27/2019 $785,000
3631 Cerro Ave 7/16/2015 $527,000
3633 Cerro Ave 7/8/2016 $433,000
3637 Cerro Ave 1/11/1990 $187,000
3639 Cerro Ave 2/2/2010 $505,000
3641 Cerro Ave 6/21/2007 $418,000
3643 Cerro Ave 10/18/1991 $170,000
3651 Azure Lado Dr 4/29/2014 $459,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$71,389
Improvement Value:
$117,625
Net Value:
$189,014
Est Property Tax:
$2,363